Privacy Policy

Updated March 2020

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Top 3 Real Estate Agents website, https://top3realestateagents.com.au.

Top 3 Real Estate Agents is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Top 3 Real Estate Agents is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Top 3 Real Estate Agents customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, or processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Top 3 Real Estate Agents takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

We will not sell your personal information to third parties.

We will only use it to introduce you to those agents you have specifically requested to hear from via this website.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Top 3 Real Estate Agents reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Top 3 Real Estate Agents reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
Top 3 Real Estate Agents welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Contact us here.

Scroll to Top

Request a free market appraisal

It’s easy: we’ll contact you quickly to confirm your top 3 agents, and then agents will send you an appraisal.

To quickly confirm which agents should be in touch.
Where your appraisals should be sent.

Your phone and email will not be used for marketing purposes or shared with any third parties not directly related to your property appraisal. See Privacy Policy.

By submitting you agree to the Terms and Conditions

What to Expect

A quick call confirming your top agents.

Then quotes from them in 24 hours.

Bonus: free Corelogic & agent property value estimates.

Plus: sales data, local market conditions & costs to sell from your top agents.